About Ansal University

Placements Update

S. No. Courses Name Company
1 MBA Yogesh Singla ITC Limited
2 MBA Siddhant Kataria ITC Limited
3 MBA Preeti Yadav Nestle India Limited
4 MBA Rahul Chaudhary Nestle India Limited
5 MBA Manisha Mehlawat American Express
6 MBA Soni Hooda Reliance Jio
7 MBA Deepanshu Group Concorde
8 MBA Shefali Mansukh
9 MBA Amit Poonia Lazaaro
10 MBA Akansha Tyagi Online24x7 India Pvt. Ltd
11 MBA Neha Lohia Franchise India Brands Limited
12 MBA Akansha Priya Franchise India Brands Limited
13 MBA Priyanka Khanna ALPHABYTE
14 MBA Sreeparna Dutta ALPHABYTE
15 B.Tech Nikhil Sharma Mobikwik
16 B.Tech Divyanshi Sharma Mobikwik
17 B.Tech Lakshya Malhan Globus Eight
18 B.Tech Aditi Jindal Globus Eight
19 B.Tech Swapnil Mengi Globus Eight
20 B.Tech Yagyak Dutta Think and Learn
21 B.Tech Dibyendu Sinha Globus Eight
22 B.Tech Karan Singh Rawat Globus Eight
23 B.Tech Manish Yadav Leighton India Contractors Private Limited
24 B.Tech Arpan Wasan Leighton India Contractors Private Limited
25 B.Tech Parth Sharma Leighton India Contractors Private Limited
26 B.Tech Shivam Dagar Leighton India Contractors Private Limited
27 B.Tech Anuksha Virtuos Solutions Private Ltd
28 B.Tech Keshav Gulati UNO Minda
29 B.Tech Nishchay Dutt Gaur UNO Minda
30 B.Tech Ojasvi Gaur UNO Minda
31 B.Tech Tarun Kumar UNO Minda
32 B.Tech Jatin Sharma Online24x7 India Pvt. Ltd
33 B.Tech Tushar Ahuja Online24x7 India Pvt. Ltd
34 B.Tech Manish Kumar Online24x7 India Pvt. Ltd
35 B.Tech Nidhi Bhandari Online24x7 India Pvt. Ltd
36 BBA Muskaan Gandaas ALPHABYTE
37 BBA Danie Jaisel Franchise India Brands Limited
38 BBA Guneesh Dhingra ALPHABYTE
39 BBA Parmeet Singh Sodhi ALPHABYTE
40 B.COM Swati Yadav ALPHABYTE

 

S.No. Courses Name Company
1 B.Tech-CSE Jatin Sharma Online 24×7
2 B.Tech-CSE Tushar Sharma Online 24×7
3 B.Tech-CSE Nidhi Bhandari Online 24×7
4 B.Tech-CSE Manish Kumar Online 24×7
S.No. Courses Name Company
1 MBA Priyanka Khanna Alphabyte
2 MBA Sreeparna Dutta Alphabyte
3 BBA Swati Yadav Alphabyte
3 BBA Muskaan Gandaas Alphabyte
3
B.Com
Guneesh Dhingra Alphabyte
3
B.Com
Parmeet Singh Sodhi Alphabyte

S.No. Courses Name Company
1 B.Tech Nikhil Sharma Mobikwik
2 B.Tech Divyanshi Sharma Mobikwik
3 B.Tech Lakshya Malhan Globus Eight
3 B.Tech Aditi Jindal Globus Eight
3 B.Tech Swapnil Mengi Globus Eight
3 B.Tech Yagyak Dutta Think and Learn
3 B.Tech Dibyendu Sinha Globus Eight
3 B.Tech Karan Singh Rawat Globus Eight
3 B.Tech Manish Yadav Leighton India Contractors Private Limited
3 B.Tech Arpan Wasan Leighton India Contractors Private Limited
3 B.Tech Parth Sharma Leighton India Contractors Private Limited
3 B.Tech Shivam Dagar Leighton India Contractors Private Limited
3 B.Tech Keshav Gulati UNO Minda
3 B.Tech Nishchay Dutt Gaur UNO Minda
3 B.Tech Ojasvi Gaur UNO Minda
3 B.Tech Tarun Kumar UNO Minda

 

S.No. Courses Name Company Designation
1 B.Tech – Mechanical Keshav Gulati UNO Minda Graduate Engineer Trainee
2 B.Tech – Mechanical Nishchay Dutt Gaur UNO Minda Graduate Engineer Trainee
3 B.Tech – Mechanical Ojasvi Gaur UNO Minda Graduate Engineer Trainee

 

S.No Courses Name Company Designation
1 MBA NEHA LOHIA SINGLA FRANCHISE INDIA BRANDS LIMITED ASSISTANT MANAGERS
2 MBA AKANSHA PRIYA FRANCHISE INDIA BRANDS LIMITED ASSISTANT MANAGERS
3 MBA MANISHA MEHLAWAT FRANCHISE INDIA BRANDS LIMITED ASSISTANT RELATIONSHIP MANAGER
S.No Courses Name Company Designation
1 MBA YOGESH SINGLA ITC LIMITED SALES TRAINEE
 Yogesh_Singla_Profile
2 MBA SIDDHANT KATARIA ITC LIMITED SALES TRAINEE
Siddhant_Kataria_Profile
3 MBA PREETI YADAV NESTLE INDIA LIMITED SALES OFFICER TRAINEE
4 MBA RAHUL CHAUDHARY NESTLE INDIA LIMITED SALES OFFICER TRAINEE
5 MBA MANISHA MEHLAWAT AMERICAN EXPRESS MANAGEMENT TRAINEE
6 MBA SONI HOODA RELIANCE JIO HR TRAINEE
7 MBA DEEPANSHU GROUP CONCORDE MANAGEMENT TRAINEE
8 MBA SHEFALI MANSUKH SECURITIES DERIVATIVES ANALYST
9 MBA AMIT POONIA LAZAARO HR SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. HR
10 MBA AKANSHA TYAGI BRIO DIGITAL MARKETING RESEARCH
11 MBA NEHA LOHIA FRANCHISE INDIA LTD. ASSISTANT MANAGERS
12 MBA AKANSHA PRIYA FRANCHISE INDIA LTD. ASSISTANT MANAGERS
13 B.Tech NIKHIL SHARMA MOBIKWIK TECH-OPS ENGINEER
14 B.Tech DIVYANSHI SHARMA MOBIKWIK TECH-OPS ENGINEER
15 B.Tech LAKSHYA MALHAN GLOBUS EIGHT SOFTWARE SPECIALIST
16 B.Tech ADITI JINDAL GLOBUS EIGHT SOFTWARE SPECIALIST
17 B.Tech SWAPNIL MENGI GLOBUS EIGHT SOFTWARE SPECIALIST
18 B.Tech YAGYAK DUTTA Think and Learn Pvt. Ltd. SOFTWARE SPECIALIST
19 B.Tech DIBYENDU SINHA GLOBUS EIGHT SOFTWARE SPECIALIST
20 B.Tech KARAN SINGH RAWAT GLOBUS EIGHT SOFTWARE SPECIALIST
21 B.Tech MANISH YADAV LEIGHTON INDIA CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED ENGINEER TRAINEE
22 B.Tech ARPAN WASAN LEIGHTON INDIA CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED ENGINEER TRAINEE
23 B.Tech PARTH SHARMA LEIGHTON INDIA CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED ENGINEER TRAINEE
24 B.Tech SHIVAM DAGAR LEIGHTON INDIA CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Engineer Trainee
25 B.Tech ANUKSHA VIRTUOS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LTD BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT-INSIGHT SALES

S.No Courses Name Selected At Designation
1 MBA AMIT POONIA LAZAARO HR SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. SEARCH CONSULTANT
1 MBA SHEFALI MANSUKH SECURITIES DERIVATIVE ANALYST

S.No Courses Name Selected At Designation
1 MBA YOGESH SINGLA ITC LIMITED SALES TRAINEE
2 MBA SIDDHANT KATARIA ITC LIMITED SALES TRAINEE
3 MBA PREETI YADAV NESTLE INDIA LIMITED SALES OFFICER TRAINEE
4 MBA RAHUL CHAUDHARY NESTLE INDIA LIMITED SALES OFFICER TRAINEE
5 MBA MANISHA MEHLAWAT UAS INTERNATIONAL HR EXECUTIVE
6 B.Tech NIKHIL SHARMA MOBIKWIK-Digital wallet company TECH-OPS ENGINEER
7 B.Tech DIVYANSHI SHARMA MOBIKWIK-Digital wallet company TECH-OPS ENGINEER
8 B.Tech LAKSHYA MALHAN GLOBUS EIGHT Inc.-Information Technology and Services SPECIALIST
9 B.Tech ADITI JINDAL GLOBUS EIGHT Inc.-Information Technology and Services SPECIALIST
10 B.Tech SWAPNIL MENGI GLOBUS EIGHT Inc.-Information Technology and Services SPECIALIST
11 B.Tech YAGYAK DUTTA GLOBUS EIGHT Inc.-Information Technology and Services SOFTWARE SPECIALIST
12 B.Tech DIBYENDU SINHA GLOBUS EIGHT Inc.-Information Technology and Services SPECIALIST
13 B.Tech KARAN SINGH RAWAT. GLOBUS EIGHT Inc.-Information Technology and Services SPECIALIST
14 B.Tech MANISH YADAV LEIGHTON INDIA CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED ENGINEER TRAINEE
15 B.Tech ARPAN WASAN LEIGHTON INDIA CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED ENGINEER TRAINEE
16 B.Tech PARTH SHARMA LEIGHTON INDIA CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED ENGINEER TRAINEE
17 B.Tech SHIVAM DAGAR LEIGHTON INDIA CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED ENGINEER TRAINEE

Ansal University